Resident Directory - NYU Steinhardt Teacher Residency Program
Lucia De La Cruz

Lucia De La Cruz

REGION:
NYC
SCHOOL:
NYC DOE
SUBJECT:
Social Studies
Jim Zisa

Jim Zisa

REGION:
NYC
SCHOOL:
NYC DOE
SUBJECT:
Social Studies
Daffeny Barochin

Daffeny Barochin

REGION:
NYC
SCHOOL:
NYC DOE
SUBJECT:
Special Education
Tina Trevino

Tina Trevino

REGION:
NYC
SCHOOL:
Hyde Leadership Charter
SUBJECT:
Special Education
Ines Garcia

Ines Garcia

REGION:
NYC
SCHOOL:
Inwood Academy for Leadership Charter
SUBJECT:
Special Education
Jonathan Midgett

Jonathan Midgett

REGION:
NYC
SCHOOL:
Our World Neighborhood Charter School
SUBJECT:
Special Education
Allison Karantzis

Allison Karantzis

REGION:
NYC
SCHOOL:
NYC DOE
SUBJECT:
Science
Cecilia Poon

Cecilia Poon

REGION:
Syracuse, NY
SCHOOL:
Syracuse City School District
SUBJECT:
Science
Erin Dockery

Erin Dockery

REGION:
Syracuse, NY
SCHOOL:
Syracuse City School District
SUBJECT:
English
Adam Stewart

Adam Stewart

REGION:
Syracuse, NY
SCHOOL:
Syracuse City School District
SUBJECT:
Special Education
Brittney Haslam-Brown

Brittney Haslam-Brown

REGION:
NYC
SCHOOL:
Bronx Charter School for Excellence
SUBJECT:
Special Education
Allison Ford

Allison Ford

REGION:
NYC
SCHOOL:
Brooklyn Lab Charter
SUBJECT:
Special Education
Hunter Meys

Hunter Meys

REGION:
Albany, NY
SCHOOL:
Albany Community Charter
SUBJECT:
Special Education
Gabriel Rodriguez

Gabriel Rodriguez

REGION:
Washington, DC
SCHOOL:
Center City Public Charter
SUBJECT:
Special Education
Marzana Siddique

Marzana Siddique

REGION:
NYC
SCHOOL:
NYC DOE
SUBJECT:
Special Education
Lydia Awuku

Lydia Awuku

REGION:
NYC
SCHOOL:
Hyde Leadership Charter
SUBJECT:
Social Studies
Malik Sollas

Malik Sollas

REGION:
NYC
SCHOOL:
Brooklyn Lab Charter
SUBJECT:
Science
Magalis Santana

Magalis Santana

REGION:
NYC
SCHOOL:
NYC DOE
SUBJECT:
Social Studies
Emily Miller

Emily Miller

REGION:
NYC
SCHOOL:
Brooklyn Lab Charter
SUBJECT:
Mathematics
Bridget Gallamore

Bridget Gallamore

REGION:
NYC
SCHOOL:
Great Oaks Charter
SUBJECT:
English